?

Log in

Good Luck and take care, work hard and enjoy~ - ☆..::すれちがう人の数だけドラマチックになるの::..♥☆ [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
사랑이 오지 않아요

Good Luck and take care, work hard and enjoy~ [Jul. 26th, 2005|05:25 pm]
亜有希
[ |contemplativecontemplative]
[ |愛のしるし - スピッツ]

So... today I finally stopped school! I finally, finally left MS!!!! :D No school!!! Well, at least for another month. Then a plane ride, a train ride to St. Swithuns. :/ My sister told me I'm going to be the oldest girl there, and yet I'll be the youngest looking haha. My brother recently commented that I look like an 11 year old. ;-; surely not? I thought perhaps 13/15... but 11? Maybe...

It was a normal day really. The only thing special was that I had to run around looking for Mr. Chong with Farah to get the form to return textbooks. Plus, Izzati cried. ><;; We've only been friends this year, but she's really really nice. ::sigh:: I hate making people cry on my account.

So yeah, right now I feel like Image hosted by Photobucket.com but haha~ holiday for a month + it's all cool~ XD I'll visit my friends in school after their mock exam for AS' Level. Good luck you guys!!! <3

My cousins from England are here, but they just went out lol. My ku poh couldn't make it ;-; because her passport was either invalid or expired, something like that, and my mom knew I would be sooo upset. She's not my grandma, but she's nice like she is one. I'll bet my grandfather is upset too~ it's been ages since he's seen his real little sister. T_T he's in a fight with his adopted sister soooo yeah. X_X amazing how the most gentle man was a bad temepered monster last time. Ah well.

I'm growing my hair so so long o.o it's never been this long before~ i think I'll get it permed once more before I leave, and when it's long enough, I'll get it straightened and evenly cut, not layered. :p we'll see how it goes.

XD GLAY still going strong in the charts! Amazing! And the sales as well!! :O I wonder if they're going to release a new album soon XD I'm just greedy for more new GLAY songs~

So that's it I guess~~ :D
LinkReply

Comments:
From: tashternal
2005-07-26 11:10 am (UTC)
Whoa, have you stopped school already? It's a bittersweet feeling, isn't it? On one hand, you're so effing excited to leave MS... on the other hand, that's where all your most recent memories lie... Join the club of premature MS leavers, Suanniepoo. :D

Eheheh, I realised that I can call at any odd hour and you'll be home to pick up the phone. >:)

Did Izzati really cry? Whoaness. :\
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: miki_ayu
2005-07-27 04:12 am (UTC)
Yep, yep I did! ^^ Initially I was super happy though, cuz I really didn't want to sit there and feel unwanted pressure on me :/ y'know, because the mocks are coming up next week.

>< Nat! Where are you online? Sigh... and call when you can! :p

Yeah she did :/ and I kept telling her not to, I'll be seeing her again, she has many more friends XD; and I think Farah started tearing up a little~ :p
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cherry_king
2005-07-27 03:38 am (UTC)
Hooray for holiday! (And GLAY).
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: miki_ayu
2005-07-27 04:14 am (UTC)
Yeah! :D ditto!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thirtysixframes
2005-07-27 08:14 am (UTC)
Been wanting to comment on the impending 'move' to England! >D; But I kinda held off because nyaa- I didn't know what to say? >D; Congrats? Good luck? Both I guess!

>D

So you also had to run around school in search of the ever elusive Mr. Chong! >D; I could only imagine it to be harder with the sheer size of the school. *gringrin*

Hell, we might even be on the same plane! >D Depends when your school opens ne? ^^

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: miki_ayu
2005-07-28 09:25 am (UTC)
XD;; sometimes I feel the same way!

Oh Gosh yes! >< I had to hunt him down, though, with the help of my friend, found him easily. Gah. WHy can't he stay in the same spot? :/

Yep! It opens late though Sept. 7. o.o
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thirtysixframes
2005-07-29 02:05 am (UTC)
Sept 7 yea? NYU. Mine opens 6th, so I'm leaving 5th. =3

^^ Which school are you going to? I read St. Swithuns but is it the place or the name? ^^;
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: miki_ayu
2005-07-29 09:29 am (UTC)
XD; I'm leaving earlier because I gotta sort out banking and stuff like that ^^;

St. Swithuns is the name of the school, Winchester is the town near St. Swithuns~~~ ^^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: gurei
2005-07-27 04:00 pm (UTC)
I've been growing my hair long too! Are you getting it permed wavy or straight?? A lot of girls here in Toronto (Canada) are getting their long hair permed straight/straightened =S they all look like clones from the back view XD... anyway, if you're getting it's permed wavy, go for it! I like it much better than super straight perms ^_^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: miki_ayu
2005-07-28 09:27 am (UTC)
Cool! :D I'm getting it permed wavy first XD and you can say the same for girls here as well!!! :O It was the in thing to straighten hair for the past year and I was like "God, I wanna rebel! Let me PERM my hair WAVY >:D" although now perming wavy is coming back in style so after my perm fades, I want to tryout YUKI's long straight hair with bangs :D:D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: to_you_in_grey
2005-07-29 04:25 am (UTC)
after you left i went straight to ck. dina. then while i was apologizing cuz i didn't enter class i burst into tears (i'm so stupid) x.x she was sympathetic so she shoo'd me away and told me to get out of her face XD;;

bleh. i miss you so much! >___<

(but at least you're happy, i think)

*POUTS*

XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: miki_ayu
2005-07-29 09:31 am (UTC)
OMG o.o sigh... you and Izzati... Well... anyways, come over soon, kay? I'm going to school on Saturday to give you stuff and banana muffins! :3 cheer up kay? So you can study hard and get all As!!! :D

Yeah, I'm pretty content with how my life is now, with the nervousness of England shaking my nerves XD;;
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: mister_le
2005-07-30 04:24 pm (UTC)
Hey I saw your interests in your info and you have My Sassy Girl!
Would you like to consider joining my jeonjihyun community? =D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: miki_ayu
2005-07-31 09:11 am (UTC)
Perhaps! ^^;; I don't really know much about jeonjihyun~~
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: mister_le
2005-07-31 10:07 am (UTC)
dont worry! not a lot of ppl know about jjh. we welcome new fans of jjh anytime! =))
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: cynical_caramel
2006-03-31 09:27 pm (UTC)
hey surfrider17. i made a new journal. add me will ya =)
(Reply) (Thread)